★ ★ VAGAMON · COMING SOON

Vagamon Pine Forest Glamping — Coming Soon

Mist, pines and meadows at 3,800 FT. We are setting up verified Aanandham basecamps — live Kerala camps are open for booking below.

Sort:
● Vagamon · Coming Soon

Vagamon pine-valley basecamps are launching soon.

We are verifying pine-grove sites, stream trails and washroom standards before opening bookings. Join the waitlist for early-bird dates — meanwhile our Munnar & Suryanelli ridge camps below are live and bookable today.

  • ✓ Pine forest domes
  • ✓ Stream trails
  • ✓ Campfire BBQ
  • ✓ Early-bird alerts
Notify Me on WhatsAppExplore Live Kerala Camps ↓
Now Open · Aanandham.Stays

Stays by Aanandham.Stays

Owner-operated, personally verified mountain stays. Every detail handpicked by our team — from Himalayan sunrises to campfire dinners.

8,000 FT Alpine SanctuaryLive Photos Being Verified
Cottages & Cabins8,000 FT
Live Available
by Aanandham.StaysKasol, Himachal
The Nest Kalga by Aanandham.Go
Solar-powered mountain basecamp with panoramic sunrise deck, 10-bed dorm, private balcony rooms & guided ridge treks.
✓ Sunrise Deck✓ Campfire & BBQ✓ Guided Trek✓ Solar Powered
Starts at
₹249 / bed / night
Kolukkumalai Teddy's Campsite
Sky Deck & Domes7,100 FT
Live Available
by Aanandham.StaysSuryanelli / Kolukkumalai, Munnar
Kolukkumalai Teddy's Campsite — Sky Deck & Kolukkumalai Sunrise
Sky deck & geodesic dome sanctuary overlooking Suryanelli tea valleys with 4x4 sunrise safari to Kolukkumalai summit.
✓ 4x4 Sunrise Safari✓ Sky Deck & Domes✓ Campfire & BBQ✓ Sunset Ridge Trek
Starts at
₹2,299 / camper
Showing 8 of 8 Campsites
Suryanelli Valley Tea Plantation Camping & Tent Stay
Glamp & Camp6,070 FTClean Tents & Pods ⛺
4.95(286)
Suryanelli, Munnar, Idukki, Kerala
Live AvailableVerified

Suryanelli Valley Tea Plantation Camping & Tent Stay

Camps · Glamp Dome / Tent · 6,070 FT · 2 Days / 1 Night

Immerse yourself in authentic mountain camping surrounded by cascading green tea slopes and misty sunset valleys. Enjoy clean...

Clean Modern WashroomsCampfire CircleTea Plantation Trail
Starts at
₹1,899/ room / night
Tentvilla Resort — Kolukkumalai Luxurious Geodesic Domes
Resort6,800 FTCouple’s Choice ⭐
4.99(188)
Phantom Hills / Suryanelli, Munnar, Kerala
Live AvailableVerified

Tentvilla Resort — Kolukkumalai Luxurious Geodesic Domes

Resorts · Cottage / Suite · 6,800 FT · 2 Days / 1 Night

Greetings from Tentvilla Resort Munnar! Introducing Kolukkumalai’s first luxurious geodesic dome pods perched atop the scenic...

Kolukkumalai Panoramic ViewPrivate En-suite BathroomsEvening Campfire & Music
Starts at
₹3,299/ room / night
Mini Mexico — Vattavada Cabins, Wood House & Tent Camp
Cottage & Cabin6,200 FTPet Friendly 🐾
4.96(184)
Vattavada, Munnar, Idukki, Kerala
Live AvailableVerified

Mini Mexico — Vattavada Cabins, Wood House & Tent Camp

Cottages & Cabins · Cottage · 6,200 FT · 2 Days / 1 Night

Escape to the serene hills of Vattavada and experience nature at its purest. Whether you are looking for cozy cabin stays, pe...

100% Pet Friendly Property 🐾Hilltop View Point & Farm VisitComplimentary Campfire (1 Hour)
Starts at
₹1,900/ room / night
8,000 FT Alpine SanctuaryLive Photos Being Verified
Cottage & Cabin8000 FT
5
Kasol
Live Availableby Aanandham.Stays

The Nest Kalga by Aanandham.Go

Cottages & Cabins · Cottage · 8000 FT · 1 Night Stay

Verified sanctuary stay with panoramic views, curated culinary dining, and dedicated local host guidance.

Panoramic Sunrise ViewCampfire & BBQStaff Guide Support
Starts at
₹249/ bed / night
Camp Wildlink — 7-Acre Sustainable Farm Camping & Shola Wilderness
Farmstay7,000 FT7-Acre Shola Farm 🌿
4.98(142)
Pazhathottam, Vattavada, Munnar, Idukki, Kerala
Live AvailableVerified

Camp Wildlink — 7-Acre Sustainable Farm Camping & Shola Wilderness

Farmstays · Farm Room / Cottage · 7,000 FT · 2 Days / 1 Night

Experience sustainable farm camping perched at 7,000 ft above MSL in Pazhathottam, Vattavada, bordered by the lush greens of ...

7-Acre Eco Farm Sanctuary100% Pet Friendly Grounds 🐾Evening Community Campfire
Starts at
₹1,899/ room / night
Meesapulimala 8,661 FT Summit Cloud Bed Trek
Mountain Stay8,661 FT
4.99
Silent Valley, Munnar, Kerala
Live AvailableVerified

Meesapulimala 8,661 FT Summit Cloud Bed Trek

Mountain Stays · Cabin / Treehouse · 8,661 FT · 1 Night Stay

South India’s 2nd highest peak expedition. Trek across 8 rolling high-altitude hills, traverse blooming rhododendron valleys,...

Forest Permit & Entry PassesWilderness Guide & HostWestern Washrooms at Basecamp
Starts at
₹3,599/ room / night
Kolukkumalai Sunrise 4x4 & High-Altitude Ridge Glamp
Mountain Stay7,900 FTBestseller ⭐
4.98(342)
Suryanelli / Kolukkumalai, Munnar, Kerala
Live AvailableVerified

Kolukkumalai Sunrise 4x4 & High-Altitude Ridge Glamp

Mountain Stays · Cabin / Treehouse · 7,900 FT · 2 Days / 1 Night

Perched high above the legendary rolling cloud beds of Suryanelli, Kolukkumalai is home to the world’s highest organic tea pl...

Campfire Circle & Acoustic Jams4x4 Offroad Trail AccessWestern Washrooms & Running Hot Water
Starts at
₹2,899/ room / night
Kolukkumalai Teddy's Campsite — Sky Deck & Kolukkumalai Sunrise
Glamp & Camp7,100 FTKolukkumalai Sunrise ⭐
4.99(165)
Suryanelli / Kolukkumalai, Munnar, Kerala
Live Availableby Aanandham.Stays

Kolukkumalai Teddy's Campsite — Sky Deck & Kolukkumalai Sunrise

Camps · Glamp Dome / Tent · 7,100 FT · 2 Days / 1 Night

2 Days / 1 Night Kolukkumalai Package by Aanandham.go at Teddy's Campsite, Suryanelli. Day 1 kicks off with welcome tea/coffe...

Overnight Stay in Sky Deck (₹2,300) or Adventure Dome (₹1,800)Guided Mountain Sunset Trek with Panoramic Valley ViewsRoaring Evening Campfire & Music Gathering with Welcome Tea/Coffee
Starts at
₹2,299/ room / night
★ ACCOMMODATION TYPES

Experience Wilderness With Luxury Rest

Every campsite includes clean western washrooms, running hot water, 24/7 power backup, and dedicated basecamp coordinators.

Ridge Glamping TentsCouples & Privacy

Ridge Glamping Tents

Insulated high-altitude ridge glamping tents with private viewing deck, plush queen beds, and valley sunset vistas.

✓ King / Queen Plush Bed✓ Panoramic Cloud Vista Window✓ Private Sit-Out Balcony✓ En-suite Washroom
Alpine Ridge TentsTrek & Adventure

Alpine Ridge Tents

Dual-layered weatherproof Quechua tents with thermal sleeping bags and memory foam ground mattresses on elevated timber platforms.

✓ 2-Layer Weatherproof Shell✓ Thermal Cold-Weather Sleeping Bags✓ Elevated Timber Platform✓ Campfire Circle Access
Wooden A-Frame CabinsFamily & Groups

Wooden A-Frame Cabins

Rustic timber cabins nestled against mountain slopes with panoramic valley glass windows and private verandas.

✓ Timber Balcony Deck✓ Queen Plush Bed✓ En-suite Restroom✓ 24/7 Hot Water Facility